Staff Directory

 

Ketterlinus Faculty

Administration

 

K. Tucker, Principal Email
M. Keaton, Assistant Principal Email
M. Smith, Secretary Email
C. Lafontaine, Data Operator/Student Records Email Registration Web Page
H. Endriss, Desk Clerk
S. Kashiwamura, Front Desk
F. Wilkerson, Speech Pathologist Speech Pathologist’s Web Page
A. Martin, School Psychologist
M. Moore, Volunteer Coordinator
T. Slaughter, School Nurse Health Clinic Web Page
S. Brush, Literacy Coach
A. Brim, Gifted Resource Teacher
J. Harpst, Cafeteria Email
B. Taylor, Maintenance Coordinator Email
S. McCutcheon – Guidance Guidance Home Page
J. Bryant, Extended Day Coordinator/Tutoring Email

 VPK

A. Haynie – VPK Lead Teacher
V. (Ms. Letha) Johnson – VPK Teacher

 Kindergarten

K. Bowers
M. Mercer Teacher Home Page
L. Gibson
H. Golz

 First Grade

B. O’Connor
H. Ball
S. Gaudino
J. Barlow
D. Wycherley (Associate Teacher)

 Second Grade

B. Hilbert Teacher Home Page
S. Tagliarini
K. Yelvington
P. Jett
M. Mercer

 Third Grade

W. Owens
S. Soffian (Associate Teacher)
A. Borie
R. Smolek

 Fourth Grade

L. Killin
V. Sturm  Teacher Home Page
R. Glinski

 Fifth Grade

M. Carden
K. Rider
E. Cumpton
K. Stoll

 Special Education

A. Kirchner, District Mental Health Conselor
K. Karpinski, District Behavior Specialist
J. Lewandowski
S. Simmons
D. Rampulla
S. Haywood

 Resource Areas

C. Lewis – Art
P. Allen – PE PE Home Page
G. Gafford – Music Teacher Home Page
E. Snyder- Media Specialist Media Center Home Page

 Paraprofessionals

R. Tierney – Tutor
S. Eatman
C. Gauronskas – ESE Paraprofessional
P. Scott
S. Foody – ESE Paraprofessional
K. Medvigy – Tutor
K. Hudgins – Tutor
J. Kusuma – Tutor
R. Tavares – ESE Paraprofessional
J. Hooks – ESE Paraprofessional
T. Clay – ESE Paraprofessional
Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public-records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.